Away Travel

Torquay United fans can let the travel club take the strain when it comes to travel to away fixtures.

The travel club is arranged by Torquay United fans Mark Shepherd and Graham Riley. You can contact them for details on upcoming travel details and join them on Facebook here.

If you haven’t travelled with the travel club before, then there is a small registration fee upon your first journey.

Contact: Graham Riley 07720969607 or Mark Shepherd 07787716089.

Away Travel Vs Sutton United | 21/11/17 | Kick-Off 7:45pm

Paignton 12:00pm

Torquay 12:15pm

Newton Abbot 12:30pm

Exeter 12:50pm

Adults £36

13-17 £26

Child £18

Adult: £15
Senior Citizen(60 and over)/Student: £8*
Junior (16 and under): £3
Stand Transfer: £2
Programme: £2.50

*Valid student ID photocard required

AFC Fylde

The Mill Farm Sports Village, Coronation Way, Wesham, PR4 3JZ

Capacity: 6,000

Telephone: 01772 682593

Website: www.afcfylde.co.uk

2016-17: 1st (National League North Champions)

Round Trip: 590 miles

Aldershot Town FC

The EBB Stadium, Aldershot Town FC, The High Street, Aldershot, GU11 1TW

Capacity: 7.100

Telephone: 01252 320211

Website: www.theshots.co.uk

2016-17: 5th

Round Trip: 319 miles

Barrow FC

The Furness Building Society Stadium, Wilkie Road, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 5UW

Capacity: 5,045

Telephone: 01229 666010

Website: www.barrowafc.com

2016-17: 7th

Round Trip: 692 miles

Boreham Wood FC

Broughinge Road, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 5AL

Capacity: 4,500

Telephone: 020 8953 5097

Website: www.borehamwoodfootballclub.co.uk

2016-17: 11th

Round Trip: 454 miles

Bromley FC

Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent, BR2 9EF

Capacity: 5,000

Telephone: 020 84605291

Website: www.bromleyfc.tv/site

2016-17: 10th

Round Trip: 416 miles

Chester FC

The Lookers Vauxhall Stadium, Bumpers Lane, Chester, CH1 4LT

Capacity: 5,376

Telephone: 01244 371376

Website: www.chesterfc.com

2016-17: 19th

Round Trip: 500 miles

Dagenham & Redbridge

The Chigwell Construction Stadium, Victoria Road, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 7XL

Capacity: 6,000

Telephone: 020 8592 1549

Website: www.daggers.co.uk

2016-17: 4th

Round Trip: 460 miles

Dover Athletic

The Crabble Athletic Ground, Lewisham Road, Dover, Kent, CT17 OJB

Capacity: 5,745

Telephone: 01304 822373

Website: www.doverathletic.com

2016-17: 6th

Round Trip: 526 miles

Eastleigh FC

The Silverlake Stadium, Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 9HT

Capacity: 5,192

Telephone: 07837 665 229

Website: www.eastleighfc.com

2016-17: 15th

Round Trip: 262 miles

Ebbsfleet United Football Club

Stonebridge Road, Northfleet, Kent, DA11 9GN

Capacity: 3,500

Telephone: 01474 533796

Website: www.ebbsfleetunited.co.uk

2016-17: 2nd (National League South Play-Off Winners)

Round Trip: 442 miles

FC Halifax Town

The Shay Stadium, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2YT

Seated: 10,561

Telephone: 01422 341222

Website: www.halifaxafc.co.uk

2016/17: 3rd (National League North Play-Off Winners)

Round Trip: 589 miles

Gateshead FC

The International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, NE10 0EF

Capacity: 11,800

Telephone: 01914 783883

Website: www.gateshead-fc.com

2016/17: 8th

Round Trip: 774 miles

Guiseley AFC

Nethermoor Park, Otley Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 8BT

Capacity: 3,510

Telephone: 07946 388739

Website: www.guiseleyafc.co.uk

2016/17: 20th

Round Trip: 620 miles

Hartlepool United

The Northern Gas and Power Stadium, Clarence Road, Hartlepool, TS24 8BZ

Capacity: 7,787

Telephone: 01429 272 584

Website: www.hartlepoolunited.co.uk

2016/17: 23rd (EFL League Two)

Round Trip: 730 miles

Leyton Orient

The Matchroom Stadium, Brisbane Road, Leyton, London, E10 5NF

Capacity: 9,271

Telephone: 0871 310 1883

Website: www.leytonorient.com

2016/17: 24th (EFL League Two)

Round Trip: 505 miles

Macclesfield Town

Moss Rose Stadium, London Road, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 7SP

Capacity: 6,355

Telephone: 01625 264688

Website: www.mtfc.co.uk

2016/17: 9th

Round Trip: 486 miles

Maidenhead United FC

York Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 1SF

Capacity: 4,000

Telephone: 01628 636314

Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/maidenheadunited

2016/17: 1st (National League South Champions)

Round Trip: 379 miles

Maidstone United

The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 1LQ

Capacity: 4,200

Telephone: 01622 753817

Website: www.maidenstoneunited.co.uk

2016/17: 14th

Round Trip: 447 miles

Solihull Moors

The Automated Technology Group Stadium, Damson Parkway, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 2PP

Capacity: 4,313

Telephone: 0121 705 6770

Website: www.solihullmoorsfc.co.uk

2016/17: 16th

Round Trip: 363 miles

Sutton United

The Borough Sports Ground, Gander Green Lane, Sutton, Surrey, SM1 2EY

Capacity: 5,013

Telephone: 020 8644 4440

Website: www.suttonunited.net

2016/17: 12th

Round Trip: 382 miles

Tranmere Rovers Football Club

Prenton Park, Prenton Road, West Prenton, Wirral, CH42 9PY

Capacity:16,567

Telephone: 03330 144452

Website: www.tranmererovers.co.uk

2016/17: 2nd

Round Trip: 552 miles

Woking Football Club

The Laithwaite Community Stadium, Kingfield, Woking, Surrey, GU22 9AA

Capacity: 6,036

Telephone: 01483 772470

Website: www.wokingfc.co.uk

2016/17: 18th

Round Trip: 340 miles

Wrexham AFC

Racecourse Ground, Mold Road, Wrexham, Wales, LL11 2AH

Capacity: 10,771

Telephone: 01978 89 1864

Website: www.wrexhamafc.co.uk

2016/17: 13th

Round Trip: 504 miles

TORQUAY UNITED – VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Sat Aug 5 Tranmere Rovers H
Tue Aug 8 Aldershot Town A
Sat Aug 12 Gateshead A
Tue Aug 15 Boreham Wood H
Sat Aug 19 Guiseley A
Sat Aug 26 Solihull Moors H
Mon Aug 28 Woking A
Sat Sep 2 Chester H
Sat Sep 9 Wrexham H
Tue Sep 12 Bromley A
Sat Sep 16 Barrow A Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Sat Sep 23 Macclesfield Town H
Sat Sep 30 Dagenham and Redbridge A Emirates FA Cup 3Q
Tue Oct 3 Maidenhead United H
Sat Oct 7 Dover Athletic H
Sat Oct 14 Emirates FA Cup 4Q
Sat Oct 21 FC Halifax Town A
Tue Oct 24 Ebbsfleet United A
Sat Oct 28 Hartlepool United H
Sat Nov 4 Emirates FA Cup 1
Sat Nov 11 Maidstone United H
Sat Nov 18 AFC Fylde A
Tue Nov 21 Sutton United A
Sat Nov 25 Leyton Orient H Buildbase FA Trophy Q3
Sat Dec 2 Aldershot Town H Emirates FA Cup 2
Sat Dec 9 Tranmere Rovers A
Sat Dec 16 Buildbase FA Trophy 1
Sat Dec 23 Gateshead H
Tue Dec 26 Eastleigh A
Sat Dec 30 Boreham Wood A
Mon Jan 1 Eastleigh H
Sat Jan 6 Wrexham A Emirates FA Cup 3
Sat Jan 13 Buildbase FA Trophy 2
Sat Jan 20 Bromley H
Sat Jan 27 Macclesfield Town A Emirates FA Cup 4
Sat Feb 3 Barrow H Buildbase FA Trophy 3
Sat Feb 10 Maidenhead United A
Sat Feb 17 Dagenham and Redbridge H Emirates FA Cup 5
Tue Feb 20 Sutton United H
Sat Feb 24 Leyton Orient A Buildbase FA Trophy 4
Sat Mar 3 AFC Fylde H
Sat Mar 10 Maidstone United A
Sat Mar 17 Solihull Moors A Emirates FA Cup 6/Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final 1
Sat Mar 24 Guiseley H Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final 2
Fri Mar 30 Chester A
Mon Apr 2 Woking H
Sat Apr 7 Dover Athletic A
Sat Apr 14 FC Halifax Town H
Sat Apr 21 Hartlepool United A Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final
Sat Apr 28 Ebbsfleet United H
Wed May 2 Play-Off Qualifying Round
Sun May 6 Play-Off Semi-Final
Sat May 12 Play-Off Final
Sat May 19 Emirates FA Cup Final
Sun May 20 Buildbase FA Trophy Final